2024–25 Malaysia A3 Community League
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2023 2025–26 → |
The 2024–25 Malaysia A3 Community League (Malay: Liga A3 Community) is the third season of the Malaysia A3 Community League, the 4th to 9th tier football leagues in the Malaysian football league system. It has several leagues registered under it.[1][2][3][4][5][6]
Melaka A3 Community Super League (Series 1)[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SBC FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | +27 | 12 | Advance to Semi-finals |
2 | Serkam United FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 10 | |
3 | Sg. Putat FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 10 | |
4 | Desa Baru FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 5 | |
5 | Scofa FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | Melaka Cops FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 | |
7 | Danke FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 18 | −13 | 3 | |
8 | Settlers FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | −17 | 0 | |
9 | Dynamo FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 35 | −33 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 2 June 2024. Source: Super Football League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Fixtures and results[edit]
Matchweek 1[edit]
4 May 2024 | Scofa FC | 3−1 | Danke FC | Durian Tunggal |
21:00 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: University Teknikal Malaysia Melaka |
11 May 2024 | Desa Baru FC | 2−2 | Serkam United | Alor Gajah |
15:30 UTC+8 | Elegeswaran 18' Muhammad Farhan 73' |
Report | Ahmad Faimy Yahya 43' Shamerul Abdul Aziz 44' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
11 May 2024 | Dynamo FC | 1−10 | SBC FC | Alor Gajah |
17:30 UTC+8 | Muhammad Nabil 39' | Report | Amierul Ismail 9', 56' Syafiq Abd. Samad 7', 20', 31' Nurul Naim 37', 38' Ibrahim Mahamat 57' Solehhi 58' Muhammad Nurul 79' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
12 May 2024 | Sg. Putat FC | 4−1 | Melaka Cops FC | Alor Gajah |
17:30 UTC+8 | Azmil Azran 3', 80' Aqil Hazwan 7' P.Loga 39' |
Report | Arif Fadilah 3', 18' | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
Matchweek 2[edit]
18 May 2024 | Danke FC | 4−1 | Dynamo FC | Alor Gajah |
15:30 UTC+8 | Daxter Ronald 19' Syafie Shukor 30' Norshariq 50' Puvan Raj 54' |
Report | Aiman Hafizi 40' | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
18 May 2024 | Settlers FC | 0−7 | SBC FC | Alor Gajah |
17:00 UTC+8 | Report | Mohd Akmal 11' Zulkarnain Solong 22' Syafiq Abd Samad 41' Muhaimin Osman 62' Nurul Naim 69' Syafiq Abd Samad 73' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
19 May 2024 | Sg. Putat FC | 2−2 | Desa Baru FC | Alor Gajah |
15:30 UTC+8 | Azmil Azran 21' P. Logaa 49' |
Report | Mohammad Rais 37', 61' | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
19 May 2024 | SCOFA | 1−2 | Serkam United | Alor Gajah |
17:00 UTC+8 | Muhammad Azeem 40+2' | Report | Aiman Abdullah 18' Agku Mohd Hamirullizam 72' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
Matchweek 3[edit]
25 May 2024 | Settlers FC | 0−2 | Melaka Cops FC | Alor Gajah |
15:30 UTC+8 | Report | Nazrin Mohd Nasir 32' Arif Fadilah Omar 64' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
25 May 2024 | Dynamo FC | 0−11 | Serkam United | Alor Gajah |
17:00 UTC+8 | Report | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
26 May 2024 | SBC FC | 7−0 | Danke FC | Alor Gajah |
15:30 UTC+8 | Zulkarnain Solong 11', 37' Sollehi Ahmad Zuhaimi 17' Ariff Zaini 28' Arshad Mohd Rashid 67', 73', 80+1' |
Report | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
26 May 2024 | SCOFA | 0−1 | Sg. Putat FC | Alor Gajah |
17:00 UTC+8 | Report | Najmi Rosli 59' | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
Matchweek 4[edit]
1 June 2024 | Melaka Cops FC | 1−5 | SBC FC | Alor Gajah |
15:15 UTC+8 | Zulfiza Abas 16' | Report | Akmal Norjam 24' Mohd Sollehi 50', 64', 80+3' Arshad Rashid 78' |
Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
1 June 2024 | Sg. Putat FC | 10−0 | Dynamo FC | Alor Gajah |
17:15 UTC+8 | Zulfadhli 28' Imran 32' Azmil 38', 64' Aqil 51' Najmi 53', 60', 70', 78' Muhd Nabila 80' |
Report | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
2 June 2024 | Desa Baru FC | 8−0 | Settlers FC | Alor Gajah |
15:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
2 June 2024 | Serkam United FC | 7−0 | Danke FC | Alor Gajah |
17:15 UTC+8 |
|
Report | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
Matchweek 5[edit]
8 June 2024 | SBC FC | v | Serkam United FC | Alor Gajah |
15:15 UTC+8 | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
8 June 2024 | Danke FC | v | Sg. Putat FC | Alor Gajah |
17:15 UTC+8 | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
9 June 2024 | Settlers FC | v | Scofa FC | Alor Gajah |
15:15 UTC+8 | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
9 June 2024 | Melaka Cops FC | v | Desa Baru FC | Alor Gajah |
17:15 UTC+8 | Stadium: UiTM Lendu Football Field |
Melaka A3 Community League (Division 1)[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andalas FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Al-ikhsan Cup |
2 | Bertam Ulu FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Duyong Fighters FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hulubalang FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Jebat FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | MBMB Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Perma FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Persibu FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Teman FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | UTeM Tuah FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 15 June 2024. Source: Melaka Football Association
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Seremban Football A3 Community League[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mixstars FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | Promotion to Al-ikhsan Cup |
2 | PUSEN KSRNS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | PD United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Teck Hin FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
5 | Herby Crashers FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | RJ United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Bahau Leggha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
8 | Rig FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
9 | Desa Rhu FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
10 | NS Cyberfox | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 2 June 2024. Source: Seremban Football League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Fixtures and results[edit]
Matchweek 1[edit]
1 June 2024 | Desa Rhu FC | 0−2 | PUSEN KSRNS | Bandar Sri Sendayan |
15:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: PUSEN City Football Field 'A' |
1 June 2024 | Mixstars FC | 4−1 | NS Cyberfox | Bandar Sri Sendayan |
17:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: PUSEN City Football Field 'A' |
2 June 2024 | Rig FC | 1−2 | Teck Hin FC | Bandar Sri Sendayan |
15:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: PUSEN City Football Field 'A' |
2 June 2024 | Bahau Legha FC | 1−2 | PD United | Bandar Sri Sendayan |
16:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: PUSEN City Football Field 'B' |
2 June 2024 | Herby Crashers FC | Postponed | RJ United | Bandar Sri Sendayan |
17:00 UTC+8 | Stadium: PUSEN City Football Field 'A' |
Perlis Super League[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anak Nelayan Seberang Ramai FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Al-ikhsan Cup |
2 | Arau City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Bintong FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Juang Kayang FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kangar City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | KSMR Kangar FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Kuala Perlis Titans FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Suria Paya United SC SMKTS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 20 May 2024. Source: MSN Perlis
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
See also[edit]
- 2024 Piala Sumbangsih
- 2024–25 Malaysia Super League
- 2024–25 Malaysia A1 Semi-Pro League
- 2024–25 Malaysia A2 Amateur League
- 2024–25 Piala Presiden
- 2024–25 Piala Belia
References[edit]
- ^ "Melaka, Negeri Sembilan tambah rancak Liga M5". bharian.com.my. Berita Harian. 5 April 2024.
- ^ "Liga M5 kini dianjurkan di Melaka dan Negeri Sembilan". 5 April 2024.
- ^ "Liga M5 berlangsung di Negeri Sembilan, Melaka Mei ini". 4 April 2024.
- ^ "8 pasukan berentap rebut kejuaraan Melaka A3 Community Super Series". 2 May 2024.
- ^ "Melaka A3 Super League buka saingan Sabtu ini". 2 May 2024.
- ^ "SBC pesta gol belasah Dynamo 10-1, Serkam United, Desa Baru sama hebat". 11 May 2024.