Beauty contest
The Miss Queen Korea is a national beauty pageant responsible for selecting South Korea 's representative to the Miss Universe and Miss World pageant.[1] [2]
The Miss Korea is a national beauty pageant responsible for selecting South Korea 's representative to the Miss International and Miss Earth pageant.[3] [4]
Big 6 International Beauty Pageants [ edit ]
Big Six are considered the most prestigious, widely covered and broadcast by media . Various news agencies collectively refer to the six major pageants as "Big Six" namely: Miss Universe , Miss World , Miss International , Miss Earth , Miss Supranational and Miss Grand International .[5]
History [ edit ]
Since 2016, Korean representatives at Miss Universe have been chosen in a separate pageant, Miss Universe Korea , and the Miss Korea Organization no longer sends South Korea's representative to Miss Universe.
The 1st Runner-up of Miss Korea represented the nation at Miss World. Since 2011, Korean representatives at the Miss World are chosen in a separate pageant Miss World Korea , that separate contest is to only focus on Miss World .
One of the two 1st runner-ups (Sun) of Miss Korea represents her country at Miss International. On occasion, when the candidate doesn't qualify for any reason for the contest, another girl is sent. Traditionally, 1st runner-up competed at Miss World but since 2011, the 1st runner-up of Miss Korea represents her country at Miss International.[6]
One of the two 1st runner-ups (Sun) of Miss Korea represents her country at Miss Earth . On occasion, when the candidate doesn't qualify for any reason for the contest, another girl is sent[7]
Miss Queen Korea Until 2021 the organization sent Korean representatives at Miss Supranational pageant. Began 2022 the license handed to Mister International Korea which also selected Korean representation at Mister Supranational pageant under Miss Supranational Management.
From 2013 to 2015, the Korean representatives at Miss Grand International were determined by appointing Korean-Canadians that competed in the Miss Earth Canada contest. Later in 2016, the 1L2H Company franchised the license for Miss Grand International in Korea.In 2020, the marriage bureau company, Purples, and the Korea Premium Brand Association (KPBA).
Big 6 Beauty Pageants [ edit ]
Big 6 Beauty Pageants
Color key
Declared as Winner
Ended as runner-up
Ended as top 5/8 qualification
Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
Ended as special awards
Miss Universe [ edit ]
Korea debuted at Miss Universe in 1954.
I. International Beauty Pageants [ edit ]
I. International Beauty Pageants
Color key
Declared as Winner
Ended as runner-up
Ended as top 5/8 qualification
Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
Ended as special awards
Miss Intercontinental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1977
Chung Mi-hee
Unplaced
1978
Park Kyoung-ae
Unplaced
2006
Song Il-Young
Top 12
2007
Yoo Han-na
1st Runner-up
2008
Park Eun-sil
Top 15
2009
Cha Ye-rin
Top 15
2010
Jang Yoon-jin
Unplaced
2011
Yang Ye-seung
Top 15
2013
Jung Hye-Won
Unplaced
2014
Ihn Dan-bi
Unplaced
2015
Cho Ye-seul
Top 17
2016
Kim Yeon-ju
Unplaced
2017
Lee Su-Jin
5th Runner-up
2018
Kim Seo-hee
Unplaced
2019
Cho Ga-bi
Top 20
2021
Lee Jeong-hyun
Unplaced
2024
TBA
TBA
The Miss Globe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2008
Park Hye-jin
Unplaced
2009
Lee Jo-eun
Unplaced
2011
Seo Yeon-mi
Unplaced
2012
Baek Seo-Ah
Unplaced
2015
Kim Jae-myung
Top 15
2016
Kim Soo-hyun
Unplaced
2017
Lee Ji-yeon
Unplaced
2018
Jung Ji-gyo
Unplaced
2022
Yoon So-hee
Unplaced
2023
Han Da-yeon
Unplaced
2024
TBA
TBA
Miss Charm [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Larissa Han
Top 20
2024
TBA
TBA
Miss Eco International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Jo Joo-hyeon
Unplaced
2021
Kim Yu-min
Unplaced
2023
Lee Ha-yul
Unplaced
2024
Lee Su-min
Unplaced
Miss Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2013
Shin Soo-jeong
Top 20
2015
Jung Ji-young
Top 20
2018
Rachel Park
Top 20
2019
Dojeong Lee
Top 25
2022
Songyi Kim
Unplaced
3rd Place - Press Favorite
2023
Robin Lee
Unplaced
Miss Asia Pacific International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1968
Chang Hye-sun
Unplaced
1969
Seo Won-Kyoung
Miss Asia Quest
1971
Hong Shin-hee
2nd Runner-up
1972
Shin Gah-jung
Unplaced
1973
Chung Keum-ok
3rd Runner-up
Best National Costume
Miss Talent
1975
Kim Tae-hee
Unplaced
1976
Jin-Sook
Unplaced
1977
Chung Kyoung-sook
Unplaced
Best National Costume
Miss Photogenic
1978
Kim Young-sun
Unplaced
1979
Park Jae-sook
Unplaced
1980
Lee Joo-yeon
Unplaced
1981
Kang Min-jung
3rd Runner-up
1982
Kim Mi-sun
4th Runner-up
1984
Oh Sook-hee
Unplaced
1985
Lim Ji-yeon
1st Runner-up
1986
Seo Hyun-kyoung
Top 16
1987
Choi Eun-hee
3rd Runner-up
1988
Kim Mi-rim
4th Runner-up
1989
Chae Wha-jung
Unplaced
1993
Seo Yeon-jung
Unplaced
1994
Chang Mi-ho
Top 12
1995
Yoon Mi-jung
Miss Asia Pacific
1996
Lee Ji-hee
Top 10
1997
Yeo Hye-jeon
Unplaced
Miss Ponds Beautiful Skin
1998
Yang So-hyun
Unplaced
1999
Kim Hyo-joo
Unplaced
2000
Chang Eun-jin
Unplaced
2001
Kim Ji-hye
Top 10
2002
Kim So-yoon
Miss Asia Pacific
Miss Ponds
Miss Congeniality
Miss Photogenic
2003
Ahn Choon-young
Unplaced
2005
Choi Young-ah
Unplaced
2016
Kim So-yeon
4th Runner-Up
Miss Sheridan Beach Resort & Spa
2nd Place - Best in Evening Gown
3rd Place - Best in Swimsuit
2017
Song Hyun-jin
Unplaced
2018
Kang Song-hwa
Unplaced
2019
Kim Na-young
Unplaced
2024
TBA
TBA
Miss Tourism International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1994
Jee Young-min
2nd Runner-up
2008
Shin Sun-ah
Unplaced
2009
Do Yeon-ju
Unplaced
2013
Noh Kyung min
Unplaced
2017
Kim Na-yeon
Unplaced
2018
Yoo Ji-hyun
Top 10
Miss Wellness
Miss Beautiful Skin
2020
Jo Nam-hee
Unplaced
2021
Jung Chae-yeon
Unplaced
2022
Park Se-a
Unplaced
2023
lee Ha-young
Unplaced
2024
TBA
TBA
Top Model of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2005
Yoon Jin-lee
Unplaced
2007
Song Il-Young
Unplaced
2008
Yang Young-hwa
Unplaced
2010
Park Jae-rang
Unplaced
2024
Kim Seo-yun
Unplaced
2024
Choi Yoon-jae
Top 16
Miss Aura International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2020
Lee Seo-jin
Unplaced
2021
Park Joo-won
Unplaced
2022
Park Seung-eun
Unplaced
2023
Kim Ju-yeon
Unplaced
2024
TBA
TBA
Face of Beauty International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Lee Se-i
Unplaced
2013
Jung Min-sun
Unplaced
2014
Ju A-ryeong
Unplaced
2016
Yun Min-Yi
Unplaced
2017
Jang Shin-ae
Top 20
2018
Shin Ye-jee
Unplaced
2019
Kim Sang-Min
Top 20
2023
Stella Pyo
Unplaced
2024
Jeong Yeon-hwa
TBA
Miss Planet International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Choi Jung-yoon
Top 15
2023
Kim Na-ri
Top 17
II. International Beauty Pageants [ edit ]
II. International Beauty Pageants
Color key
Declared as Winner
Ended as runner-up
Ended as top 5/8 qualification
Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
Ended as special awards
Miss Tourism Queen International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2006
Choi Hyun-kyung
Unplaced
2013
Na Ran-hi
3rd Runner-Up
2015
Yang Jeong-eun
Unplaced
2016
Goh So-young
Unplaced
2016
Kim Da-eun (Jeju)
Unplaced
1st r-up - Best National Costume
2018
Jang Shin-ae
Unplaced
2019
Jin Nae-young
Unplaced
Miss Tourism World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2000
Choi Hae-young
Unplaced
2017
Becky Lee
Unplaced
2019
Korea
Unplaced
Supermodel International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Lee Min-hee
Top 15
2014
Kim Gi-young
4th Runner-Up
2015
Lee Ji-Young
Top 15
2016
Yoon Hye-Ji
Top 15
2018
Yoo Ji-hyun
2nd Runner-up
2019
Jo Nam-hee
4th runner up
Miss Elite World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2021
Lee Seo-jin
Unplaced
2022
Lee Ji-hye
Unplaced
2024
Kim Da-hye
TBA
Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Ha Hyun-jung
Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
2011
Gong Pyung-hee
4th Runner-up
2012
Kim Young-joo
1st Runner-up
2015
Eunji
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Metropolitan International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Korea
Unplaced
Miss Tourism World (China-based) [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Park So-jeong
4th Runner-Up
2019
Byun Soo-min
Unplaced
Best Talent
1st Runner-up - Miss Photogenic
2023
Lee Ji-Eun
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Park Ji-young
4th Runner-up
Miss Tourism City International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2013
Lee Eun-ji
2nd Runner-up
Miss Tourism Of Th Globe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Yoon Cho-i
Unplaced
Miss Tourism Planet International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Kim Hye-ra
Top 8
2011
Yoo Hyeon-hong
Top 8
2014
Moon Ga-bi
Unplaced
2017
Sun Eun-ji
3rd Runner-up
Miss Tourism Asia
Miss Photogenic
Miss Fashion Model
2020
Jo Nam-hee
2nd Runner-up
Miss Global Cherity Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Hwang Joo-young
Unplaced
Queen of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2006
Yoon Jin-i
Top 10
2007
Seong Min-a
Unplaced
Miss Photogenic
Peace Award
Miss Cosmopolitan World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Monique Song
1st Runner-up
2017
Ruy Anna
Unplaced
2018
Lim So-yeon
Miss Cosmopolitan World
Miss CosmoWorld [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Kim Ji-seon
Unplaced
2017
Im So-mi
Unplaced
Miss Talent
Miss Perfect Skin
2018
Lee Seung-hae
Top 8
Miss Perfect Skin
Miss Charming
2019
Shin Chae-in
1st Runner-up
2023
Kim Da-Hye
Unplaced
World Miss University [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1986
Choi Yeon-hee
1st Runner-up
1987
Choi Yeon-hee
World Miss University
1989
Han Heui-jeong
1st Runner-up
1990
Hong Seon-ju
Unplaced
1995
Jo Hee-seon
1st Runner-up
1995
Lee Suk-gyeong
2nd Runner-up
1995
Cho Seung-hee
Unplaced
1995
Kim Min-jeong
Unplaced
1996
Sun Song-ji
1st Runner-up
1997
Jang Ji-hoon
World Miss University
1997
Won Sook-hyeon
Star Award (Top 5)
2000
Ha So-young
3rd Runner-up
2003
Lee Soo-jin
3rd Runner-up
2003
Jo Soo-bin
Unplaced
2004
Ahn Ji-soo
1st Runner-up
2005
Moon Na-young
Unplaced
2006
Park Jin-ah
Unplaced
2006
Jeong Ji-won
Unplaced
2006
Jo Jeong-yeon
Unplaced
2008
Jang Ye-eun
2nd Runner-up
2009
Jo Eun-joo
World Miss University
2010
Choi Jung-hwa
2nd Runner-up
2011
Yoo Jeong-won
Service Award (Top 5)
2012
Kim Jeong-min
Unplaced
2012
Kim Eun-sol
2nd Runner-up
2017
Kwon Whee
Unplaced
2018
Hong Hyun-ji
3rd Runner-up
2019
Han Min-hee
Service Award (Top 5)
2019
Song Chan-Me
Unplaced
2022
Park Jin-ah
Service Award (Top 6)
2022
Yoon Ji-yu
Unplaced
2022
Lim Se-yeon
Unplaced
Miss University International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2006
Kim Seon-woo
Miss University
2007
Goh Jung-Kyung
Unplaced
Miss Elegance International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Lee Rurira
Miss Elegance International
Miss International Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Jang Shin-ae
Unplaced
Miss Freedom of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Kang Bo-ram
Top 10
2015
Maeng Seo-hyun
Unplaced
2021
Lee Ga-bin
Unplaced
Miss Freedom of Asia
Miss Intelligence
2023
Kim Seung-joo
Unplaced
Miss International Pacific Pearl [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1987
Chang Hye-young
Unplaced
Jewel of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Park Ji-young
Unplaced
Miss Globe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Lee Jin-ah
3rd Runner-up
Miss Global City World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Kim Si-in
Unplaced
Miss Glam World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Kim Sung-kyung
Top 12
2021
Choo Sae-young
Unplaced
Miss Scuba International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Kim Hye-ji
Unplaced
2016
Jo Seon-mi
Unplaced
2023
Park Ha-yan
2nd Runner-up
Miss All Nations [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1990
Kim Mi-jin
Unplaced
2010
Jung Ji-eun
Unplaced
2011
Lee So-young
Top 11
2019
Korea
Top 8
Lady Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Shin Ye-jee
1st Runner-up
2019
Hong Soo-Min
Unplaced
Miss Grand Sea World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2021
Kang Su-ji
2nd Runner-up
Miss World Beauty and Talent [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Son E-seul
Miss World Beauty and Talent
Miss Harmony World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Wang Jo-hyeon
Miss Harmony World
Miss Wonderland [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1987
Oh Soo-kyoung
Top 10
1988
Lee Hye-jung
Unplaced
1989
Choo Young-mi
Top 10
Miss Friendship International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2009
Choi Yu-ran
Top 15
2010
Ha Go-un
Miss Friendship International
Miss Global Beauty Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Jeong Hae-mi
1st Runner Up
2015
Kim Ga-Hoon
2nd Runner-up
2016
Kwon Hee-eun
Top 15
Miss Friendship
Peace Ambassador
2017
Kim Do-eun
4th Runner-up
2017
Ko Ah-ra
Top 15
World Beauty Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Park Na-Young
Top 9
2016
Kim Ga-ram
Top 14
2017
Kim Jang-Mi
Top 16
2018
Park Ji-na
Top 13
2019
Kim Ga-young
Unplaced
Beauty of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2009
Lee Bo-yeon
Unplaced
2010
Yang Young-hwa
Top 10
2013
Oh Sa-rah
Top 5
Miss Tourism Intercontinental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Choi Han-na
Unplaced
Miss Oriental Tourism [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Noh Kyung-min
Unplaced
Miss Niseko World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2020
Kim Bo-ram
2nd Runner-up
Miss Landscapes International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Song Hyun-jeong
Top 7
Miss Terra Bella World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Yoo Eun-bin
2nd Runner-up
2023
Oh Ah-hee
1st Runner-up
Miss Australasia International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Bae soo-kyung
1st Runner-up
Miss Celebrity International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Kim Bo-ram
Top 10
2024
TBA
TBA
Queen of International Tourism [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Kim Gah-hyeon
Top 5
Miss Friendship
St. Plus Resort and Water Park Ambassador
2024
Bae Song-bin
Unplaced
Miss Pancontinental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Kim Na-hye
Unplaced
Miss Crystal Angel International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Oh Yeon-hee
TOP 9
Miss Ocean World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Lee Soo-min
4th Runner-up
Miss Great World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Ham Ji-won
Unplaced
Miss Rainbow Of The World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Yang Eun-young
Unplaced
Lady Of Brillancy International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Han Yo-na
TOP 15
Queen of Brilliancy International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Park Sol-i
Unplaced
Miss Princess Of The Globe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Maeng Seo-hyun
Unplaced
2023
Park Joo-won
Unplaced
Miss 7 Continents [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Maeng Seo-hyun
Unplaced
2022
Kim Ji-won
Unplaced
2024
Lee Soo-min
Unplaced
Miss Flower Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1990
Cho Ae-sun
Unplaced
Miss Europe Continental [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Gong Hye-jin
Unplaced
Miss Global Youth Ambassador [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Yoo Seon-min
Unplaced
Best National Costume
4th Runner-up - Talent
Miss Tourism Queen Worldwide [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Korea
TOP 15
Miss Tourism Worldwide [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Korea
Unplaced
2019
Choi Eun-bin
Unplaced
Miss Hooters International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Kim Hyun-ae
Unplaced
Miss First International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Kim Jeong-hyeon
1st Runner-up
Miss Tian Xin international
Ling Pao Special Award
Miss International Blueberry [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Kim Tae-Hyeon
TOP 10
Miss International Beauty [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2009
Lee Yoon-ah
Unplaced
Reina Mundial del Banano [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2005
Korea
Unplaced
Jet Ski Bikini Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Shin Sae-rom
Winner
Miss Asia Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1963
Choi In-ja
Miss Asia
Miss Asia Awards [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Seo Jin-young
Unplaced
2017
Lee Ye-ni
Miss Asia Awards
2017
Kim Kyung-a
2nd Runner-up
2017
Byun Ye-jin
2nd Runner-up
2018
Lim Ah-ro
2nd Runner-up
2019
Son Da-som
1st Runner-up
2019
Jang Jae-hee
Top 11
2022
Gu Min-hyung
2nd Runner-up
2022
Choi So-hee
Unplaced
2023
Park Ha-yan
2nd Runner-up
2023
Kim Gah-hyeon
Top 9
Miss Friendship
Mobile Fan Boat
Miss Asia Expo [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1966
Byun June-hee
2nd Runner-up
Miss Asia Pageant [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2005
Hong In-young
1st Runner-up
2007
Choi Ju-hee
1st Runner-up
2005
Hong Yi-joo
2nd Runner-up
Miss Hawaiian Tropic [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1995
Lee Seung-hee
2nd Runner-up
1998
Won Sook-hyeon
4th Runner-up
Queen Of The Pacific [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1967
Kim Deok-jin
3rd Runner-Up
1970
Lim Jung-eun
Unplaced
1971
Kim Kyoung-soon
Unplaced
1972
Cho Ae-ja
Unplaced
1973
Oh Young-eun
2nd Runner-up
1974
Lee Tae-hyun
Unplaced
1976
Noh Duck-ja
1st Runner-up
1977
Cha Jang-ok
Unplaced
Miss Asia Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Kim Tae-young
Unplaced
2018
Park Se-ri
Unplaced
2019
Kim Le-ssuel
1st Runner-Up
2022
Lee Ji-Eun
Top 20
Miss Asian International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Yoon Cho-i
2nd Runner-up
2024
Lee Ji-eun (Seoul)
TBA
Mr & Ms Asian International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Choi Hyun-ji (Seoul)
Elite Ms Asian International
Beautiful body
Miss Charmaing
Miss Personality
International Miss Of The Year [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Maria
Miss Of The Year
Miss Glamour International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Lee Seol-yeong
Miss Glamour International
Miss Supermodel Worldwide [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Pyo Soo-mi
Unplaced
2024
Stella Pyo
Unplaced
Miss Supraglobal [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
Miss SuperTalent [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Hera han
Top 7 (4th Place)
Miss Asia Pacific World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Jung Eun-A
Miss Asia Pacific World (resigned)
2011
Park Sae-byul
5th Runner-up
2014
Kim E-ea
1st Runner-up (Dethroned)
Miss Peace [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2021
Ju Ra-mi
2nd Runner-up
Best Model of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2003
Baek Mi-kyung
Unplaced
Best Asia
Best National Costume
Miss Uniworld [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Yoo Eun-bin
Unplaced
Miss Fitness Supermodel World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Min Hee-jeong
Unplaced
Miss Model of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Kim So-ra
Unplaced
2015
Kim So-yeon
Unplaced
2019
Lee Won-jong
Unplaced
2022
Kang Su-ji
Unplaced
Global Asian Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Park Ji-soo
Unplaced
Miss Bikini International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Kim Yu-jin
Unplaced
Runway Model Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Lee Se-mi
Unplaced
Vote - 1st Runner Up
Top 5 - Best National Costume
Miss Yacht Model International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Lee So-young
Unplaced
World Miss Model Icon [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Kim Min-jung
Unplaced
Miss Leisure World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Song Hyeon-jeong
Unplaced
The Most Well Rounded
Miss Talent
Miss Global Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Korea
Unplaced
2024
Korea
1st Runner-up
Miss Fashion World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Rachel Park
Unplaced
Miss Petite Globe International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Lee Soo-min
Unplaced
Miss Teen World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Ahn Yeon-seon
Unplaced
International Teen Princess [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1967
Jeong baek-hoe
Unplaced
1968
Kim Jeong-hee
Unplaced
Miss Young International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1970
Yoo Jae-soon
Unplaced
1971
Cha Soon-young
Unplaced
1972
Chung Keum-ok
Unplaced
1973
Kim Jun-kyung
Unplaced
1974
Kim Kyung-ok
Unplaced
1975
Lee Yeon-ok
Unplaced
1976
Lee Hye-kyung
Unplaced
1977
Lee Jung-hwa
Top 11
1978
Kim Eun-hee
Unplaced
1979
Kim Mi-ho
Unplaced
1980
Kim Hye-ran
Unplaced
1981
Kim So-hyung
Unplaced
1983
Kim Sun-mi
2nd Runner-up
Little Miss Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1964
Kim Young-mi
1st Runner-up
Little Miss World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Yun Seo-young
Unplaced
Mini Miss World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Yun Ha-yun
Unplaced
International Cinderella Scholarship [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Go Yeon-jae
Unplaced
2024
Jeong Seo-yoon
TBA
2024
Lee Ellie
TBA
2024
Ji Yu-na
TBA
Miss Cinderella of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
Luxury Brand Kids Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Kim Min-seo
Luxury Brand Kids Model
Teen Star International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Lee Lae-ni
Unplaced
Best National Costume
Popularity Award
Kids Star International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Lee Lae-ni
Kids Star International
2022
Kim A-ra
2nd Runner-up
2022
Kim Hee-jin
Unplaced
3rd Runner-Up – National Costume
C Plan Competition [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Lee Lae-ni (Little)
2nd Runner-up
I am Model Search International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Cho Chaea (Kids)
4th Runner-Up
2023
Ha Youn-ji (Teen)
Unplaced
2023
Lee Ha-rang (Kids)
1st Runner-up
Etc Beauty Pageants [ edit ]
Etc Beauty Pageants
Color key
Declared as Winner
Ended as runner-up
Ended as top 5/8 qualification
Ended as one of the finalists or semifinalists
Ended as special awards
Ford Supermodel of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2008
Kang Seung-hyun
Ford Supermodel of the World
The Look Of The Year [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Kim Eun-joo
Unplaced
The Look Of The Year Photogenic
2021
Choi Han-na
Top 6 (Gold)
2022
Ahn Gyu-yeon
Unplaced
The Look Of The Year Beauty
Elite Model Look [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1992
Lee So-ra
Unplaced
1993
Lee Jong-hee
Unplaced
1994
Ju Jeong-eun
Unplaced
1995
Lee Seon-jin
Top 5
1995
Kim So-yeon
Unplaced
1995
Park Eun-young
Unplaced
1996
On Mi-jeong
Unplaced
1997
Lee Jin-young
Unplaced
1998
Park Dul-seon
Unplaced
1998
Kim Tae-yeon
Unplaced
2006
Oh Hye-ji
Unplaced
2008
Kang Hee-yeon
Unplaced
2011
Kim Eun-ji
Unplaced
2012
Byeon Jeong-eun
Unplaced
2024
Lee Hyeon-ji
TBA
Metropolitan Model Competition [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2000
Jang Yun-ju
Unplaced
World Supermodel [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Kim Jih-hyang
2nd Runner-up
Face Of Asia [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Shin Chae-in
Top 3
2018
Kim Bo-ram
Unplaced
2019
Choi Ye-won
Unplaced
2020
Kim Se-won
Top 3
2022
Jo Jung-bin
Unplaced
2023
Kim Min-kyung
Top 10
2023
Lee Ye-rin
Top 10
2023
Choi Ha-eun
Unplaced
LA International Fashion Model Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1979
Kim Dong-su
2nd Runner-up
World Fashion Model in Paris [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2000
Lee Kyeong-eun
2nd Runner-up
International Model & Talent Association [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1999
Jane Kim
Unplaced
2000
Ju Jeong-eun
1st Runner-up
2000
Park Se-ryeon
3rd Runner-Up
International Model Of The Year [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2006
Yeon Myeong-sook
3rd Runner-up
Super Model of Asia Pacific [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Lee Hyeon-joo
Super Model of Asia Pacific
2008
Kim La-na
1st Runner-up
2009
Lee Seong-kyung
Top 5
2009
Hwang Do-kyung
Top 10
Asia Mega Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1994
Oh Mi-ran
1st Runner-up
1994
Min Yun-kyung
Unplaced
1995
Choi Mi-Young
Unplaced
New Silkroad Model Look [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2004
Kwon hyun-ji
2nd Runner-up
Shanghai International Model Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2001
Kim Yun-seon
Unplaced
Asia's Next Top Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2014
Moon Ji-hye
Unplaced
2016
Kim Sang-In
1st Runner-up
Elite Model Look Asia Pacific [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Yoo Gyeong-ju
Top 10
Asia Supermodel Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Lim Jee-ae
Asia Supermodel
2008
Jo A-ram
1st Runner-up
2009
Jeon Byeol
2nd Runner-up
2010
Jeong Yoo-seon
1st Runner-up
2010
Kim Yoo-young
Top 10
2010
Lee Ji-young
Top 10
2012
Lee Myung-jin
1st Runner-up
2012
Lee Bong-ju
Top 10
2013
Lee Hye-in
2nd Runner-up
2013
Ha Yeon-soo
Unplaced
2014
Park Min-young
2nd Runner-up
Supermodel Asia Beauty Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2010
Choi Yu-na
Asia Supermodel
2010
Lee Seon-min
Unplaced
K·C·J Supermodel Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2005
Kim Soo-hyun
K·C Supermodel
2006
Cha Seo-lin
1st Runner-up
2006
Yoo Hye-young
Unplaced
2018
Park Je-rin
2nd Runner-up
Singapore Asia Model Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2001
Hwang Su-jin
1st Runner-up
Asia International Supermodel Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2013
Choi Su-yeon
1st Runner-up
North East Asia Super Model Contest International Auto [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Hong Joo-hee
1st Runner-up
2013
Jeon Su-min
1st Runner-up
Changchun Cup Model Contest International Auto [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2009
Jung Ha-na
2nd Runner-up
2009
Kim Sa-rah
Top 10
2009
Choi Yu-jin
Top 10
2009
Lee Yeon-ju
Unplaced
Miss Asian America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1992
Shiyena Chun
1st Runner-up
1995
Jane Park
Miss Asian America
1996
Esther Hwang
Miss Asian America
2006
Jennifer Field
Miss Asian America
2018
Darae Jun
Miss Asian America (Appointed)
2022
Angella Lee
Miss Asian America
2023
Erin Kwon
Miss Asian America
Miss Asian of California [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1989
Theresa Park
Miss Asian of California
1990
Cindy Chung
Miss Asian of California
Miss Asian San Francisco [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1989
Angela Chang
Miss Asian San Francisco
Miss Asian Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2012
Lee Su-ji
Miss Asian Global
2012
April Kim
Miss Asian of California
2012
Sarah Choi
Unplaced
2012
Teresa Fay
Unplaced
2019
Stephany Kim
Miss Asian Global
2023
Alexis Yoo
Unplaced
Miss Asia USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1990
Helen Oh
Miss Asia USA
1991
Elisa Kim
Miss Asia USA
1991
Park Sang-ah
1st Runner-up
1999
Rini Kim
Miss Asia USA
2002
Ha Ri-ri
Miss Asia USA
2003
Kim Hee-jeong
Miss Asia USA
2005
Ju So-jin
Miss Asia USA
2006
Kim Min-kyo
Unplaced
2008
Diane Yu
Miss Asia USA
2009
Kim Mi-na
3rd Runner-up
2010
Jo Hyo-bin
1st Runner-up
2011
Jacqueline Kim
Miss Asia USA
2011
Angela Kim
2nd Runner-up
2011
Camilla Lim
Unplaced
2014
Lee Da-yeon
Miss Asia USA
Popularity Award
Best Evening Gown
Best Swimsuit
People's Choice
2015
Ashley Park
Miss Asia USA
2017
Rachel Park
Miss Asia USA
2021
Kara Fleming
Miss Asia USA California
2022
Ariana Pineda
Miss Asia USA
Miss Teen Asia USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2013
Hwang Han-na
Miss Teen Asia USA
2022
Emma Yu
Miss Teen Asia USA
Miss United States [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2006
Catherine Haena Kim
3rd Place
2014
Lisa Song Sutton
Unplaced
Miss USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1994
Susie Park
Unplaced
2003
Judith Eckerle
Unplaced
2005
Jennifer Fairbank
Unplaced
2009
Kimberly Ann Gittings
Top 15
2011
Angela Bryd
Top 8
Miss America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1982
Keungsuk Kim
Top 10
1988
Maria Kim
Unplaced
1990
Virginia Cha
1st Runner-Up
1995
Yvonne Ku Dehner
Top 10
1995
Sharon Lee
Unplaced
Talent (Non-finalist awards)
2000
Susan Spafford
2nd Runner-Up
2004
Tina Sauerhammer
2nd Runner-Up
2020
Eileen Kim
Top 15
2022
Emma Broyles[15]
Miss America
Social Impact Pitch Award
2022
Sydney Park
3rd Runner-Up
2022
Lydia Sohn
Unplaced
Miss Teen USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1991
Marja Allen
Unplaced
1999
Jane Kim[16]
Unable to compete
2019
Lily Lloyd
Unplaced
Miss Teen America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2003
Michelle Kachi
Unplaced
Miss Asia International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Korea
Unplaced
Miss For America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2021
Allison Baek
Top 15
Junior Miss of America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2004
Risa Lee
Top 5
Rose Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2005
Jennifer Proper
Top 7 (Rose Princess)
2022
Nadia Jeong
Rose Queen
Miss Youth America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Alice Han
Miss Youth America
Miss Teenager contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1991
Sarah hammer
Miss Teenager
Miss Island of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1993
Choi Yeon-jae
Miss Island of the World
International Student Beauty Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1968
Cheon Myeong-ja
May Queen
USA National Miss [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Sarah Kim Gross
USA National Miss
Miss Cosmos International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2018
Sarah Kim Gross
Miss Cosmos International
Miss Diaspora Models International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Natalie Kim
2nd Runner-up
Mandarin Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1958
Kang Yeon-ok
Mandarin Queen
Bikini Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1998
Esther Hwang
Winner
Miss Teen Peace [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Korea
1st Runner-up
Miss US International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2000
Yoon Hee Jenny Lee
Unplaced
Miss Earth USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2025
Jang Sae-ha
TBA
National American Miss [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Elena Song
Unplaced
Mrs. Asia USA [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Jane Park
Mrs. Asia USA
2012
Kim Tae-hee
Mrs. Asia USA
Ms. America [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2007
Jane Park
Ms. America
United States of America's Ms. [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Sarah Kim Gross
United States of America's Ms.
Miss International Model [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Angela Byrd
Miss International Model
Asia International Model Contest [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1992
Kim Si-a
Unplaced
Miss Polla [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1991
Park Sang-ah
Unplaced
Miss Honda [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
1991
Park Sang-ah
Unplaced
Ms. USA Women of Achievement [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2014
Kim In-hee
Ms. USA Women of Achievement
Miss LVIMS [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2015
Angela Byrd
Miss LVIMS
Mrs. World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Song Ji-yeon
7th place
2016
Choi Eun-hye
2nd Runner-Up
2022
Jennifer lloyd
Top 6
2023
Jennifer lloyd
Top 17
Mrs. Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Korea
Top 25
2023
Choi Seo-yeon
4th Runner-up
Mrs. Classic Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2019
Park Jeong-bin
1st Runner-up
2020
Kim Su-jeong
Mrs. Classic Universe
Mrs. Globe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2016
Jeon Ha-na
Unplaced
2018
Lee Ji-hye
Unplaced
2019
Han Ji-young
Unplaced
Optimist of the Year Award
2022
Jung Ji-an
Unplaced
2023
Jang Yu-ju
4th Runner-up
Mrs. Globe Classique [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2021
Kim Ga-hye
4th Runner-up
2021
Jung Jin
1st Runner-up
2023
Lee Su-jin
3rd Runner-up
Mrs. Classic People's Choice
Trendsetter
2023
Park Bo-gyeol
Unplaced
Most Talented
Most Beautiful
Photogenic
2024
Seo Mi-gyo
TBA
Mrs. Worldwide [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Lee Na-heun
4th Runner-up
2023
Korea
Unplaced
Mrs. Tourism Queen International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Kim Soo-yeun
4th Runner-up
2024
TBA
TBA
Mrs. Summit International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Megan Myers
1st Runner-Up
Summit International Ambassador
Mrs. International Global [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2023
Jung Yu-mi
Mrs. International Global
Mrs. Global Universe [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Korea
Unplaced
Mrs. Celebrity International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
TBA
TBA
Mrs. Grand Sea World Classique [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
Choi Jeong-hwa
Top 5
2022
Kim Hyung-sook
Unplaced
Mrs. Asia International Classique [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2017
Kim Seong-eun
Mrs. Asia International Classique
2019
Cha Jeong-eun
(Top 5) World Peace
Mrs. Asia Pacific [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2022
An So-Ye
Mrs. Asia Pacific Global
Woman of the World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2024
Oh Eun-hee
TBA
2024
Lee Ye-seul
TBA
Miss International Queen [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2004
Eun Kyung
Top 10
2005
Yu Ri
1st Runner-Up
2006
Maria
Unplaced
2010
Han Min-hee
Miss International Queen
2013
Arisa Kim
Unplaced
2014
Ribbon Park
Unplaced
2019
Ssehi
Top 12
2022
Jin
Top 11
2024
Hani Lee
TBA
Miss Deaf International [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2014
Kim Ye-Jin
Miss Deaf International
Miss Deaf World [ edit ]
Year
Delegate
International Placement
Special Awards
2011
Kim Hee-young
8th Place
2012
Goh A-ra
9th Place
2016
Caoyue Piao
Unplaced
See also [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
^ Herlina, Ratna (14 September 2023). "7 Potret Kim So Yun Miss Universe Korea 2023, Pesonanya Bak Idol!" [7 Portraits of Kim So Yun Miss Universe Korea 2023, Her Charm is Like an Idol!]. IDN Times (in Indonesian). Retrieved 16 November 2023 .
^ @missworldkoreas (5 August 2022). "Miss World Korea 2022. We had interview session with all Miss Universe and World Korea winners of 2021. Hyu Jung Byun is selected as Miss World Korea 2022" . Retrieved 22 January 2023 – via Instagram .
^ Pageantopolis - History of Korea at Miss International pageant [usurped]
^ Pageantopolis - History of Korea at Miss Earth pageang [usurped]
^ Banerjee, Sukanya (2015-06-13). "These 20 Countries Have The Highest Number Of Beauty Queens" . www.scoopwhoop.com . Retrieved 2021-10-26 .
^ Pageantopolis - History of Korea at Miss International pageant [usurped]
^ Pageantopolis - History of Korea at Miss Earth pageang [usurped]
^ "Miss World Nigeria boycott spreads" . BBC News . 6 September 2002. Retrieved 4 December 2011 .
^ "We are pleased to announce the lovely Sujin Kim who will be representing the Republic of Korea at the 60th Miss International" . Instagram . Retrieved 20 September 2022 .
^ Blanco, Eunice (2013). "Alyz Henrich of Venezuela is Miss Earth 2013" . Philippine Star . Retrieved 7 December 2013 .
^ Adina, Armin (November 29, 2022). "Mina Sue Choi from South Korea is Miss Earth 2022" . Philippine Daily Inquirer . Retrieved 2022-11-29 .
^ Bracamonte, Earl D.C. (December 3, 2022). "Who is Mina Sue Choi, first Korean Miss Earth 2022 winner?" . The Philippine Star . Retrieved 2022-12-05 .
^ "김제니, 미스 슈프라내셔널대회서 한국인 최초 '우승' " . ekn.kr . December 2, 2017.
^ 임홍조 (6 October 2019). "미스그랜드코리아, 베네수엘라 세계대회 불참 결정" . Money Today (in Korean). Archived from the original on 29 April 2021.
^ "Miss Alaska, Emma Broyles, crowned Miss America" . WOWK-TV . December 16, 2021. Retrieved December 16, 2021 .
^ "For want of citizenship papers, a crown is lost" . The Atlanta Constitution . 26 June 1999. p. 29. Retrieved 8 August 2023 .
External links [ edit ]
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Active (1951–present)
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Inactive since
2021 (contest began as virtual pageant)
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Africa Americas Asia Europe Oceania
Beauty pageants in
South Korea Female Male Model
The Look Of The Year Korea
Elite Model Look Korea
Face of Korea
Korea Supermodel Contest
Man of the Man
World